JAN1084

Jumps JAN1084 12V 35A Alternator – Lucas A115 Type

Jumps JAN1084 is a 12V 35A Lucas A115 Type replacement alternator. It is supplied with fan & Pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN1084 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN1084 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 0986031680, BOSCH 0986031681, BOSCH 9124476006, BOSCH 9124476008, BOSCH 9124476035 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN1084 in India as a 12V 35A Lucas A115 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0986031680, 0986031681, 9124476006, 9124476008 and 9124476035.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH0986031680
BOSCH0986031681
BOSCH9124476006
BOSCH9124476008
BOSCH9124476035
CARGO110179
FORD5010554
FORD5010556
FORD708F10346AA
FORD75AB10300UA
FORD82FH10300AA
HELLACA17V
HELLACA18V
LESTER14030
LUCAS23568
LUCAS23572
LUCAS23574
LUCAS23583
LUCAS23591
LUCAS23592
LUCAS23600
LUCAS23609
LUCAS23616
LUCAS23624
LUCAS23631
LUCAS23632
LUCAS23641
LUCAS23644
LUCAS23646
LUCAS23652
LUCAS23653
LUCAS23655
LUCAS23656
LUCAS23657
LUCAS23663
LUCAS23665
LUCAS23682
LUCAS23692
LUCAS23704
LUCAS23707
LUCAS23712
LUCAS23725
LUCAS23729
LUCAS23752
LUCAS23768
LUCAS23770
LUCAS23780
LUCAS23793
LUCAS23801
LUCAS23818
LUCAS23824
LUCAS23841
LUCAS23912
LUCAS23913
LUCAS23921
LUCAS23922
LUCAS23923
LUCAS23926
LUCAS23927
LUCAS23928
LUCAS23947
LUCAS23961
LUCAS23984
LUCAS24023
LUCAS24048
LUCAS24083
LUCAS24114
LUCAS24115
LUCAS24180
LUCAS24237
LUCAS54021764
LUCAS54021810
LUCAS54021965
LUCAS54021985
LUCAS54021987
LUCAS54022011
LUCAS54022084
LUCAS61920289
LUCASLRA101
LUCASLRA147
PERKINS23801R
PIC280-112
VALEO433485
WAI14030N
WOOD AUTOALT16002

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output35 Amps
ReplacesLucas A115 Type
Additional InformationWith Fan & Pulley