JAN1085

Jumps JAN1085 12V 45A Alternator – Lucas A115 Type

Jumps JAN1085 is a 12V 45A Lucas A115 Type replacement alternator. It is supplied with fan & Pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN1085 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN1085 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 9124476031, CASE 3113331R92, CASE 3129850R91, CASE 3129851R91, CASE K956446 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN1085 in India as a 12V 45A Lucas A115 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to BOSCH reference 9124476031; LUCAS references 23573, 23617, 23621 and 23622.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH9124476031
CASE3113331R92
CASE3129850R91
CASE3129851R91
CASEK956446
FORD5003680
FORD825F10300A1A
LUCAS23573
LUCAS23617
LUCAS23621
LUCAS23622
LUCAS23623
LUCAS23648
LUCAS23679
LUCAS23684
LUCAS23700
LUCAS23703
LUCAS23709
LUCAS23711
LUCAS23721
LUCAS23735
LUCAS23737
LUCAS23743
LUCAS23753
LUCAS23759
LUCAS23761
LUCAS23762
LUCAS23765
LUCAS23766
LUCAS23767
LUCAS23772
LUCAS23779
LUCAS23782
LUCAS23808
LUCAS23811
LUCAS23837
LUCAS23853
LUCAS23855
LUCAS23891
LUCAS23899
LUCAS23985
LUCAS23989
LUCAS24061
LUCAS24065
LUCAS24185
LUCAS54021450
LUCAS54021765
LUCAS54021868
LUCAS54022006
LUCAS54022017
LUCAS54022037
LUCASLRA103
LUCASLRA583
MASSEY FERGUSON3638183M91
MASSEY FERGUSON3638511R91
MASSEY FERGUSON3638512R91
MASSEY FERGUSON36388131R1
MASSEY FERGUSON3638814M1
PERKINS23737R
PERKINS2871609
PERKINS2871A102T
PERKINS2871A105T
PERKINS2871A116
PERKINS2871A120
PERKINS2871A132T
PERKINS2871A134
PERKINS2871A136T
VALEO432863
VALEO436140
VALEO436142

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output45 Amps
ReplacesLucas A115 Type
Additional InformationWith Fan & Pulley