JAN3252

Jumps JAN3252 12V 105A Alternator – Bosch N1 Type

Jumps JAN3252 is a 12V 105A Bosch N1 Type replacement alternator. It is supplied with fan & Pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN3252 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN3252 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD ADR0195, BOSCH AL9970X, CARGO 111713, CASE A130665Z, CASE A163085 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN3252 in India as a 12V 105A Bosch N1 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to BOSCH reference AL9970X; DELCO REMY references 10479927, 10479929, 10497083 and 1101205.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADADR0195
BOSCHAL9970X
CARGO111713
CASEA130665Z
CASEA163085
CASEA181766
DELCO REMY10479927
DELCO REMY10479929
DELCO REMY10497083
DELCO REMY1101205
DELCO REMY1101439
DELCO REMY1101440
DELCO REMY1105418
DELCO REMY1105535
DELCO REMY1105536
DELCO REMY1105539
DELCO REMY1105540
DELCO REMY1105560
DELCO REMY1105579
DELCO REMY1105605
DIXIEA-1250
JOHN DEEREAT117390
JOHN DEERETY6751
LESTER7130
LESTER7853
PIC240-247
WAI1-1725-10DR
WAI1-1725-12DR
WAI1-1725-13DR
WAI1-1725-30DR
WAI1-1725-34DR
WAI7853N

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output105 Amps
ReplacesBosch N1 Type
Additional InformationWith Fan & Pulley