JAN4001

Jumps JAN4001 12V 100A Alternator – Bosch IR/IF Type

Jumps JAN4001 is a 12V 100A Bosch IR/IF Type replacement alternator. Additional configuration: IR/IF.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN4001 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN4001 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 0986043981, CARGO 112271, DELCO REMY DRA3794, ISUZU 89711891133, ISUZU 89711891134 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN4001 in India as a 12V 100A Bosch IR/IF Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to BOSCH reference 0986043981; LUCAS reference LRB00487; DELCO REMY reference DRA3794; PRESTOLITE reference 20110487; CARGO reference 112271.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH0986043981
CARGO112271
DELCO REMYDRA3794
ISUZU89711891133
ISUZU89711891134
ISUZU89711891135
ISUZU89711891136
ISUZU89711891137
ISUZU8971891130
ISUZU8971891133
ISUZU8971891134
ISUZU8971891135
ISUZU8971891136
ISUZU8971891137
LESTER21830
LUCASLRB00487
PIC204-4003
PRESTOLITE20110487
WAI21830N
WOOD AUTOALT32071

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output100 Amps
ReplacesBosch IR/IF Type
Additional InformationIR/IF