JAN5201

Jumps JAN5201 12V 145A Alternator – Delco AD244 Type

Jumps JAN5201 is a 12V 145A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator. Configuration: IF; supplied with pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5201 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5201 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including AM GENERAL 6019239, LESTER 8237, LESTER 8274, LESTER 8292, LESTER 8734 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5201 in India as a 12V 145A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to DELCO references 15263859, 19151921, 19244751, 22781131 and 10464405.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

AM GENERAL6019239
LESTER8237
LESTER8274
LESTER8292
LESTER8734
SAAB15-22-6003
ISUZU8104644760
ISUZU8152260030
DELCO15263859
DELCO19151921
DELCO19244751
DELCO22781131
OEM15750871A
OEM10480234W
DELCO10464405
DELCO10480390
DELCO15754097
DELCO15754097A
DELCO15754097M
DELCO15754097W
DELCO15768830
DELCO18000002
DELCO19244745
DELCO19244746
DELCO22781130
DELCO15200109
DELCO15226003
DELCO15750871
DELCO10464443
DELCO10464453
DELCO10464456
DELCO10464476
DELCO10480234

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output145 Amps
ReplacesDelco AD244 Type
Additional InformationIF & With Pulley

Additional information

Replaces