JAN5202

Jumps JAN5202 12V 150A Alternator – Delco AD244 Type

Jumps JAN5202 is a 12V 150A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator. Configuration: IF; supplied with pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5202 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5202 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1828, AC DELCO TOOLS 334-2527, ARROWHEAD ADR0307, BOSCH AL8805X, BOSCH F042300176 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5202 in India as a 12V 150A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to BOSCH references AL8805X and F042300176; DELCO references 10464468, 15062413 and 15162839.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

AC DELCO TOOLS321-1828
AC DELCO TOOLS334-2527
ARROWHEADADR0307
BOSCHAL8805X
BOSCHF042300176
DELCO10464468
DELCO15062413
DELCO15162839
DELCO321-1828
ISUZU8104644680
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12179
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12479
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12263
JANNCO400-12179R
LESTER8290
OTHER OEMS15062413

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output150 Amps
ReplacesDelco AD244 Type
Additional InformationIF & With Pulley

Additional information

Replaces