JAN5203

Jumps JAN5203 12V 253A Alternator – Delco AD244 Type

Jumps JAN5203 is a 12V 253A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator. Configuration: IF; supplied with pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5203 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5203 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including DELCO 10464405, DELCO 10464443, DELCO 10464453, DELCO 10464456, DELCO 10464476 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5203 in India as a 12V 253A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to DELCO references 10464405, 10464443, 10464453, 10464456 and 10464476.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

DELCO10464405
DELCO10464443
DELCO10464453
DELCO10464456
DELCO10464476
DELCO10480234
DELCO10480390
DELCO15200109
DELCO15226003
DELCO15750871
DELCO15754097
DELCO15754097A
DELCO15754097M
DELCO15754097W
DELCO15768830
DELCO18000002
DELCO19244745
DELCO19244746
DELCO22781130
GM10464405
GM10464443
GM10464453
GM10464456
GM15263859
GM19151921
GM19244751
SAAB15-22-6003
ISUZU8104644760
ISUZU8152260030
LESTER8292N-253A

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output253 Amps
ReplacesDelco AD244 Type
Additional InformationIF & With Pulley