JAN5206

Jumps JAN5206 12V 150A Alternator – Delco AD244 Type

Jumps JAN5206 is a 12V 150A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator. Configuration: IF; supplied with pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5206 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5206 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1820, AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1821, AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1849, DELCO ADR0417, DELCO ADR0418 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5206 in India as a 12V 150A Delco AD244 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to DELCO references ADR0417, ADR0418, 10464460, 10464461 and 10464480.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

AC DELCO TOOLS321-1820
AC DELCO TOOLS321-1821
AC DELCO TOOLS321-1849
DELCOADR0417
DELCOADR0418
DELCO10464460
DELCO10464461
DELCO10464480
DELCO15087024
DELCO15769253
DELCO15769254
DELCO321-1820
DELCO321-1821
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12249
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12251
LESTER8492
LESTER8492-9
LESTER8493
LESTER8493-9
LESTER8496-9

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output150 Amps
ReplacesDelco AD244 Type
Additional InformationIF & With Pulley