JAN5312

Jumps JAN5312 12V 105A Alternator – Delco AD230 Type

Jumps JAN5312 is a 12V 105A Delco AD230 Type replacement alternator. Configuration: IF; supplied with pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5312 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5312 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1819, AC DELCO TOOLS 321-1852, ARROWHEAD ADR0419, DELCO 10464459, DELCO 10464483 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5312 in India as a 12V 105A Delco AD230 Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to DELCO references 10464459, 10464483, 15087023, 15769252 and 321-1819.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

AC DELCO TOOLS321-1819
AC DELCO TOOLS321-1852
ARROWHEADADR0419
DELCO10464459
DELCO10464483
DELCO15087023
DELCO15769252
DELCO321-1819
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12248
LESTER8490-9N
OEM NUMBER15769252W

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output105 Amps
ReplacesDelco AD230 Type
Additional InformationIF & With Pulley