JAN5609

Jumps JAN5609 12V 200A Alternator – Delco 28SI Type

Jumps JAN5609 is a 12V 200A Delco 28SI Type replacement alternator. Additional configuration: Internal Fan w/o Pulley.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JAN5609 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JAN5609 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD ArrowheadADR0442, DELCO 8600078, DELCO 8600201, DELCO 8600253, DELCO 8600422 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JAN5609 in India as a 12V 200A Delco 28SI Type replacement alternator cross-referenced to DELCO references 8600078, 8600201, 8600253, 8600422 and 8600426.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output, mounting configuration, pulley and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADArrowheadADR0442
DELCO8600078
DELCO8600201
DELCO8600253
DELCO8600422
DELCO8600426
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12328
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12328R
J&N ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS400-12344
JANNCO400-12344N
LESTER8746
LESTER8749

Specifications

ProductAlternator
Voltage12V
Output200 Amps
ReplacesDelco 28SI Type
Additional InformationInternal Fan w/o Pulley