JST1001

Jumps JST1001 12V 2.8 kW Starter Motor – Lucas M50 Type

Jumps JST1001 is a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M50 Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST1001 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST1001 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SLU0002, CARGO 110462, CASE 308650EX, CASE K308650, CASE K919752 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST1001 in India as a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M50 Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to LUCAS references 26211, 26291, 26338, 26339 and 26379.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSLU0002
CARGO110462
CASE308650EX
CASEK308650
CASEK919752
DAVID BROWNK262761
DELCO REMYDRS3197
DELCO REMYDRS3534
DELCO REMYDRS3543
DENSO0727528000
DENSO0727569000
DENSO9727528000
DENSO9727529000
DENSODNS0009
DENSODNS025
DENSODSR047
DENSODSR057
DUCELLIER538501
FORD3918688
FORD3981923
FORD81826488
FORD81833782
FORD81859398
FORD81859494
FORD83901269
FORD83901270
FORD83910876
FORD83911703
FORD83912206
FORD83912209
FORD83918688
FORD83918690
FORD83926303
FORD83931771
FORD83937208
FORD83943890
FORD83949348
FORD83960404
FORD83981923
FORDC6NF11000A
FORDC7NN11000A
FORDC7NN11000B
FORDC7NN11000C
FORDD0NN11000A
FORDD0NN111000A
FORDD0NN111000B
FORDD0NN111000CE
FORDD0NN111000CK
FORDD2NN11000A
FORDD2NN11000B
FORDD4NN11000A
FORDD4NN11000B
FORDD5NN11001A
FORDD6NN11000A
FORDD7NN11000A
FORDD7NN11000B
FORDD8NN11000AA
FORDD8NN11000CA
FORDD8NN11000CB
FORDD8NN11000CD
FORDD8NN11000CE
FORDD9NN11000AA
FORDE2NN11000AA
FORDE3NN11000AA
HELLACS200
HELLACS987
HITACHIS13-61
ISKRAIS0579
LESTER16608
LUCAS26211
LUCAS26291
LUCAS26338
LUCAS26339
LUCAS26379
LUCAS26395
LUCAS27500
LUCAS27528
LUCAS27569
LUCASLRS115
LUCASLRS134
LUCASLRS212
LUCASLRS552
LUCASNSB520
LUCASNSB527
MAGNETI MARELLI63227569
MAGNETI MARELLIMSN202
PIC180-300D
PIC180-300G
PRESTOLITE20500552
PRESTOLITEPBNS0115
PRESTOLITEPBNS0134
PRESTOLITEPBNS0212
PRESTOLITEPBNS0552
WAI16608N
WAI50-9200
WOOD AUTOSTR25012

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output2.8 kW
ReplacesLucas M50 Type
Additional Information10 Teeth