JST1008

Jumps JST1008 12V 2.8 kW Starter Motor – Lucas M50 Type

Jumps JST1008 is a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M50 Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST1008 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST1008 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SLU0013, CARGO 112660, CASE 230428A1, CASE 230428A3, CASE 529965EX and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST1008 in India as a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M50 Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to LUCAS references 26336, 26428, 26433, 27508 and 27556.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSLU0013
CARGO112660
CASE230428A1
CASE230428A3
CASE529965EX
CASE529965R92
CASE529965R93
CASE537140R92
DELCO REMY10461607
DELCO REMY10461635
DELCO REMY10461638
DELCO REMY1107862
DELCO REMY1107867
DELCO REMY1998343
DELCO REMYDRS5040
HELLACS106
ISKRAIS1018
LESTER16984
LUCAS26336
LUCAS26428
LUCAS26433
LUCAS27508
LUCAS27556
LUCAS27575
LUCAS27586
LUCAS27586A
LUCAS27604
LUCASLRS240
LUCASNSB543
PIC180-307B
PRESTOLITE20500240
PRESTOLITEPBNS0240
WAI16984N
WAI2-2303-LU
WOOD AUTOSTR25014

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output2.8 kW
ReplacesLucas M50 Type
Additional Information10 Teeth