JST1102

Jumps JST1102 12V 2.8 kW Starter Motor – Lucas M127 Type

Jumps JST1102 is a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M127 Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST1102 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST1102 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SLU0005, CARGO 110565, CASE 234987A1, DELCO REMY 19024817, DELCO REMY 19024820 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST1102 in India as a 12V 2.8 kW Lucas M127 Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to LUCAS references 26274, 26323, 26345, 26366 and 26410.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSLU0005
CARGO110565
CASE234987A1
DELCO REMY19024817
DELCO REMY19024820
DELCO REMYDRS3287
DENSO0727591000
DENSO9727610000
DENSODNS021
DUCELLIER538502
DUCELLIER538505
FORD1526103
GEE & GARNHAMGG01
HELLACS1033
HELLACS201
ISKRAIS0509
JCB40005R
JCB714/40159
LANDINI3542185M
LANDINI3546391M
LANDINI3546391M92
LESTER17072
LUCAS26274
LUCAS26323
LUCAS26345
LUCAS26366
LUCAS26410
LUCAS27510
LUCAS27515
LUCAS27523
LUCAS27539
LUCAS27572
LUCAS27578
LUCAS27583
LUCAS27594
LUCAS27599
LUCASLRS173
LUCASLRS232
LUCASLRS519
LUCASNSB529
LUCASNSB531
LUCASNSB540
MAGNETI MARELLI54293280
MAGNETI MARELLI63216817
MAGNETI MARELLI63226323
MAGNETI MARELLI63226345
MAGNETI MARELLI63226405
MAGNETI MARELLI63226406
MAGNETI MARELLI63226410
MAGNETI MARELLI63227510
MAGNETI MARELLI63227515
MAGNETI MARELLI63227523
MAGNETI MARELLI63227539
MAGNETI MARELLIMSN199
MAGNETI MARELLIMSN540
MAGNETI MARELLIMSN541
MASSEY FERGUSON1447698M1
MASSEY FERGUSON1447731M1
MASSEY FERGUSON1691806M1
MASSEY FERGUSON1860093M2
MASSEY FERGUSON1868285M1
MASSEY FERGUSON1868285M2
MASSEY FERGUSON1868285M3
MASSEY FERGUSON1868285M91
MASSEY FERGUSON1868285R3
MASSEY FERGUSON1868287T
MASSEY FERGUSON3539330M91
MASSEY FERGUSON3597372M1
MASSEY FERGUSON3597372M2
MASSEY FERGUSON3597372R2
MASSEY FERGUSON3763362M91
MASSEY FERGUSON3763362M92
MASSEY FERGUSON3763362M93
MASSEY FERGUSON3763362M94
MASSEY FERGUSON3763362R91
MASSEY FERGUSON3781442M92
MASSEY FERGUSON3821818M91
MASSEY FERGUSON3930506R1M
MASSEY FERGUSON909971R2
MASSEY FERGUSON963989M1
PARIS RHONED11E-137
PARIS RHONED11E-154
PERKINS26410R
PERKINS2873003
PERKINS2873004
PERKINS2873006
PERKINS2873006T
PERKINS2873A029
PERKINS2873A031
PERKINS2873A101
PERKINS2873B053
PERKINS2873B055
PERKINS2873B057
PERKINS2873B057R
PERKINS2873B072
PERKINS2873B073
PERKINS2873D002
PIC180-310
PRESTOLITE20500173
PRESTOLITE20500969
PRESTOLITEPBNS0232
PRESTOLITEPBNS0300
PRESTOLITEPBNS0306
PRESTOLITEPBNS0969
RENAULT6005003154
RENAULT6005021274
RENAULT6005700081
RENAULT7700011850
WAI17072N
WAI2-2281-LU
WOOD AUTOSTR25013
WOOD AUTOSTR25032

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output2.8 kW
ReplacesLucas M127 Type
Additional Information10 Teeth