JST3001

Jumps JST3001 12V 3.0 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (367)Type

Jumps JST3001 is a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 9 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3001 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3001 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SBO0063, BOSCH 0001359043, BOSCH 0001359084, BOSCH 0001367034, BOSCH 0001367059 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3001 in India as a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001359043, 0001359084, 0001367034, 0001367059 and 0001367300.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSBO0063
BOSCH0001359043
BOSCH0001359084
BOSCH0001367034
BOSCH0001367059
BOSCH0001367300
BOSCH0001367301
BOSCH0001367303
BOSCH0986011240
CARGO110525
CLAAS1053560
CLAAS6853810
DELCO REMY19024205
DELCO REMYDRS1240
DELCO REMYDRS3480
FAUN1701054
HELLACS1120
HELLACS186
ISKRAIS0412
LESTER17106
LUCASLRS435
MERCEDES BENZ0011519401
MERCEDES BENZ0021519401
MERCEDES BENZ0031510501
MERCEDES BENZ0031517301
MERCEDES BENZ0031518701
MERCEDES BENZ0041512201
MERCEDES BENZ0041515801
PIC120-518B
PRESTOLITE35259380
PRESTOLITE860109Z
PRESTOLITE860130Z
PRESTOLITEPBNS0435
WAI17106N
WAI50-9100
WOOD AUTOSTR22007

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output3.0 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (367)Type
Additional Information9 Teeth