JST3015

Jumps JST3015 12V 3.0 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (367)Type

Jumps JST3015 is a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 9 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3015 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3015 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 0001359014, BOSCH 0001359074, BOSCH 0001362063, BOSCH 0001362300, BOSCH 0001367001 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3015 in India as a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001359014, 0001359074, 0001362063, 0001362300 and 0001367001.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH0001359014
BOSCH0001359074
BOSCH0001362063
BOSCH0001362300
BOSCH0001367001
BOSCH0986011130
CARGO111752
CASE3055557R92
CASE3218193R91
CASE3218677R91
CASE3228193R91
DELCO REMY19024257
DELCO REMYDRS1130
HELLACS503
IH3218677R91
ISKRAIS0704
ISKRAIS0889
LESTER17228
LUCASLRS570
PIC120-504A
PRESTOLITE20513058
PRESTOLITEPBNS0570
WAI17228N
WOOD AUTOSTR22004

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output3.0 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (367)Type
Additional Information9 Teeth