JST3021

Jumps JST3021 12V 3.0 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (367)Type

Jumps JST3021 is a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3021 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3021 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SBO0115, BOSCH 0001367037, BOSCH 0986012420, DELCO REMY 10465347, DELCO REMY 1107577 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3021 in India as a 12V 3.0 kW Bosch JF (367)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001367037 and 0986012420; LUCAS reference LRS565; DELCO REMY references 10465347 and 1107577.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSBO0115
BOSCH0001367037
BOSCH0986012420
DELCO REMY10465347
DELCO REMY1107577
DELCO REMY1107599
DELCO REMY1107863
DELCO REMY1107871
DELCO REMY1109251
DELCO REMY1113271
DELCO REMY111755
DELCO REMY1998367
DELCO REMYDRS4740
HELLACS395
ISKRAIS0534
JOHN DEEREAR70436
LESTER16563
LUCASLRS565
PIC120-500
PIC140-840
PIC140-840A
PIC140-915
PRESTOLITEPBNS0565
WAI16563N
WAI2-2041-BO
WAI50-8422
WOOD AUTOSTR22079

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output3.0 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (367)Type
Additional Information10 Teeth