JST3030

Jumps JST3030 24V 4.0 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (368)Type

Jumps JST3030 is a 24V 4.0 kW Bosch JF (368)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3030 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3030 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 0001360050, BOSCH 0001368070, BOSCH 0001368304, BOSCH 0001368306, BOSCH 0986010970 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3030 in India as a 24V 4.0 kW Bosch JF (368)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001360050, 0001368070, 0001368304, 0001368306 and 0986010970.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH0001360050
BOSCH0001368070
BOSCH0001368304
BOSCH0001368306
BOSCH0986010970
BOSCH0986010971
CARGO113466
DELCO REMYDRS0970
HELLACS608
ISKRAIS0598
LESTER19679
LUCASLRS02152
LUCASLRS633
MAGNETI MARELLI943252274
MAGNETI MARELLIMSR735
MAN81262019013
MANA5000559254
PARIS RHONE76517
PARIS RHONED11E122
PARIS RHONED11E99
PIC120-6057B
PIC902-401
RENAULT0025841044
RENAULT5000041221
RENAULT5000791211
RENAULT5010090370
RENAULT5010090683
RENAULT5010306143
VALEO076517
VALEO436096
WAI19679N
WOOD AUTOSTR22001

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage24V
Output4.0 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (368)Type
Additional Information10 Teeth