JST3101

Jumps JST3101 12V 2.7 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (362)Type

Jumps JST3101 is a 12V 2.7 kW Bosch JF (362)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 9 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3101 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3101 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD SBO0006, BOMAG 05710901, BOMAG 05710905, BOMAG 05710923, BOMAG 05710927 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3101 in India as a 12V 2.7 kW Bosch JF (362)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001362016, 0001362034, 0001362305, 0001362313 and 0986011140.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEADSBO0006
BOMAG05710901
BOMAG05710905
BOMAG05710923
BOMAG05710927
BOMAG05710992
BOSCH0001362016
BOSCH0001362034
BOSCH0001362305
BOSCH0001362313
BOSCH0986011140
CARGO110536
CASEV941501
CASEV941501EX
DELCO REMY19024235
DELCO REMY19024252
DELCO REMY19024824
DELCO REMYDRS1140
DELCO REMYDRS1143
DELCO REMYDRS6550
DEUTZ01161384
DEUTZ01163669
DEUTZ01164994
DEUTZ01173240
DEUTZ1161384
DEUTZ1163669
DEUTZ1164994
DEUTZ1173240
DEUTZ1174166
DEUTZB15R12X3
DEUTZX830100001
DEUTZX830100007
HELLACS103
HELLACS114
IHV941501
ISKRAIS0551
KHD1164995
KHD1178026
LESTER17075
LIEBHERR6104024
LIEBHERR6107106
LUCASLRS921
MAGNETI MARELLI63217407
MAGNETI MARELLIMT74G
MWM DIESEL605720100084
PIC120-521
PRESTOLITE859979Z
WAI17075N
WAI2-1908-BO
WAI50-9124
WOOD AUTOSTR22006

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output2.7 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (362)Type
Additional Information9 Teeth