JST3120

Jumps JST3120 12V 2.7 kW Starter Motor – Bosch JF (362)Type

Jumps JST3120 is a 12V 2.7 kW Bosch JF (362)Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 11 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3120 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3120 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including BOSCH 0001223506, BOSCH 0001354010, BOSCH 0001354090, BOSCH 0001362009, BOSCH 0001362022 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3120 in India as a 12V 2.7 kW Bosch JF (362)Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001223506, 0001354010, 0001354090, 0001362009 and 0001362022.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

BOSCH0001223506
BOSCH0001354010
BOSCH0001354090
BOSCH0001362009
BOSCH0001362022
BOSCH0001362035
CARGO110530
DELCO REMYDRS2710
DELCO REMYDRS3325
DIXIETS-6163
FIAT2961928
HELLACS335
HELLACS996
ISKRAIS0521
KHD12153835
LAMBORGHINI296190800
LESTER17114
LUCASLRS00933
MAGNETI MARELLI63217138
MAGNETI MARELLI63217163
MAGNETI MARELLIMSN233
MAGNETI MARELLIMT71FB
MAN51262017011
PIC120-556
SAME296190300
SAME296190800
SAME296193600
SAME296193700
STEYR20700090002
STEYR40800090007
WAI17114N
WOOD AUTOSTR50170

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output2.7 kW
ReplacesBosch JF (362)Type
Additional Information11 Teeth