JST3925M

Jumps JST3925M 12V 4.2kW Starter Motor – Iskra PLGR Type

Jumps JST3925M is a 12V 4.2kW Iskra PLGR Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3925M benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3925M can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ALPINA 84994459, BOSCH 0001359029, BOSCH 0001359058, BOSCH 0001359114, BOSCH 0001362302 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3925M in India as a 12V 4.2kW Iskra PLGR Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to BOSCH references 0001359029, 0001359058, 0001359114 and 0001362302; LUCAS reference LRS01535.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ALPINA84994459
BOSCH0001359029
BOSCH0001359058
BOSCH0001359114
BOSCH0001362302
NAVISTAR3132700R93
NAVISTAR3132700R91
NAVISTAR3132700R92
JOHN DEERERE30493
JOHN DEERERE502437
JOHN DEERERE503093
JOHN DEERERE503120
JOHN DEERERE504009
JOHN DEERERE507236
JOHN DEERERE518057
JOHN DEERERE518112
JOHN DEERERE546027
JOHN DEERERE546868
JOHN DEERERE59010
JOHN DEERERE68783
JOHN DEERERE509025
JOHN DEERERE523501
JOHN DEERERE683783
JOHN DEERESE502632
LESTER19659
LESTER8469
LUCASLRS01535
LUCASLRS1535
ARROWHEAD410-29043
DOOSAN46550710
Hyster3114986
ISKRA11.131.145
ISKRA11.131.382
ISKRA11.131.45
ISKRA72736114
ISKRA72740702
ISKRAAZF4553
ISKRAIS1056
ISKRAMS486
ISKRAMS621
ISKRAAZE4189
ISKRAAZE4203
ISKRAAZF4598
ISKRAAZJ3190
ISKRAAZJ3241
ISKRAAZJ3325
ISKRAAZJ3328
ISKRAAZJ3342

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output4.2kW
ReplacesIskra PLGR Type
Additional Information10 Teeth