JST3969M

Jumps JST3969M 12V 3.2 kW Starter Motor – Iskra PLGR Type

Jumps JST3969M is a 12V 3.2 kW Iskra PLGR Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 10 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST3969M benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST3969M can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including FIAT 47375306, FIAT 504388220, FIAT 82036365, FIAT 84208918, FIAT 87398251 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST3969M in India as a 12V 3.2 kW Iskra PLGR Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to ISKRA reference IS1189; FIAT references 47375306, 504388220, 82036365 and 84208918.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

FIAT47375306
FIAT504388220
FIAT82036365
FIAT84208918
FIAT87398251
FIAT87583927
ISKRAIS1189
IVECO504015749

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output3.2 kW
ReplacesIskra PLGR Type
Additional Information10 Teeth