JST6701

Jumps JST6701 12V 1.5 kW Starter Motor – Delco Remy 10MT Type

Jumps JST6701 is a 12V 1.5 kW Delco Remy 10MT Type replacement starter motor. It is configured with 9 teeth.

Manufactured within Jumps Auto Industries Limited’s IATF 16949-certified automotive quality system, JST6701 benefits from structured process controls, precision-focused manufacturing and Poka-Yoke error-prevention practices.

Jumps supports professional distributors and replacement-parts buyers with controlled manufacturing, engineering support and adaptable production planning for B2B supply programmes.

JST6701 can be identified using listed OE and aftermarket references, including ARROWHEAD (OLD) SDR0047, LESTER 3510M, PIC 140-101, AC DELCO 323-292, AC DELCO 336-1823 and additional references listed on this product page. Verify the complete specifications and application before ordering.

Jumps Auto Industries Limited manufactures Jumps model JST6701 in India as a 12V 1.5 kW Delco Remy 10MT Type replacement starter motor cross-referenced to DELCO references 10455301, 10455305, 10455308, 10455343 and 10496873.

Verify the OE/reference number, voltage, output or power, rotation, teeth, mounting and application requirements before ordering.

Buyers should confirm fitment using the OE/reference number together with the product specifications and application requirements shown for the intended replacement.

For distributors, replacement-parts stores and other B2B customers, Jumps can review commercial requirements including branding, packaging, quantity and supply planning.

Cross References

ARROWHEAD (OLD)SDR0047
LESTER3510M
PIC140-101
AC DELCO323-292
AC DELCO336-1823
CARGO110216
DELCO10455301
DELCO10455305
DELCO10455308
DELCO10455343
DELCO10496873
DELCO1108448
DELCO19136132
DELCO1988714
DELCO1998226
DELCO1998238
DELCO1998241
DELCO1998243
DELCO1998246
DELCO1998247
DELCO1998436
DELCO1998439
DELCO1998440
DELCO1998441
DELCO1998469
DELCO1998547
DELCO1998558
DELCO1998561
DELCO1998562
DELCO1998574
DELCO1998579
DELCO1998583
DELCO1998584
DELCO1998590
DELCO1998651
DELCO88863064
DENSO FIRST TIME FIT280-5159
DENSO FIRST TIME FIT281-8000
DIXIES-1388
DIXIE NEWS-1388N
LUCAS ELECTRICAL EUROPELRS01284
WAI (OLD)2-1604-DR
WAI (OLD)50-185
WOOD AUTOSTR2518
WOOD AUTOSTR2522

Specifications

ProductStarter Motor
Voltage12V
Output1.5 kW
ReplacesDelco Remy 10MT Type
Additional Information9 Teeth